In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
A Rosie Place
Hospital in South Bend, IN, United States
A Rosie Place is a hospital located in South Bend, IN, United States. Its recorded address is 53131 Quince Road, South Bend, IN, 46628. The hospital is located at approximately 41.7200, -86.3815. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
A Rosie Place is located in South Bend, within IN, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in South Bend — see every hospital in South Bend below, or browse the 4 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm A Rosie Place can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of A Rosie Place
A Rosie Place is recorded at 53131 Quince Road, South Bend, IN, 46628.
- Street address
- 53131 Quince Road
- City
- South Bend
- State / Region
- IN
- Postal code
- 46628
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 41.720046, -86.381464
Contact A Rosie Place
The listed phone number for A Rosie Place is +1 574 235 8899.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether A Rosie Place operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- A Rosie Place
- Location
- South Bend, IN, United States
- Address
- 53131 Quince Road
- Phone
- +1 574 235 8899
- Coordinates
- 41.720046, -86.381464
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is A Rosie Place located?
What is the address of A Rosie Place?
What is the phone number for A Rosie Place?
Is A Rosie Place an emergency hospital?
Which city is A Rosie Place in?
How can I find hospitals near A Rosie Place?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for A Rosie Place?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near A Rosie Place
Other hospital locations recorded near A Rosie Place are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
South Bend has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Memorial Hospital of South Bend.
Police Stations Near A Rosie Place
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near A Rosie Place, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for A Rosie Place. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
