In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Hillview, KY, United States
KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South is a hospital located in Hillview, KY, United States. Its recorded address is 1903 West Hebron Lane, Hillview, KY, 40165. The hospital is located at approximately 38.0616, -85.6965. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South is located in Hillview, within KY, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Hillview, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South is recorded at 1903 West Hebron Lane, Hillview, KY, 40165.
- Street address
- 1903 West Hebron Lane
- City
- Hillview
- State / Region
- KY
- Postal code
- 40165
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 38.061572, -85.696469
Contact KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
The listed phone number for KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South is +1 502 955 3000.
Emergency Services
KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
- Location
- Hillview, KY, United States
- Address
- 1903 West Hebron Lane
- Phone
- +1 502 955 3000
- Coordinates
- 38.061572, -85.696469
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South located?
What is the address of KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South?
What is the phone number for KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South?
Is KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South an emergency hospital?
Which city is KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South in?
How can I find hospitals near KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
Other hospital locations recorded near KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South, based on geographic coordinates.
Pioneer Village Police Department
Local Police Department · Louisville
Hillview Police Department
Local Police Department · Hillview
Shepherdsville City Police Department
Local Police Department · Shepherdsville
City Of Heritage Creek Police Department
Local Police Department · Louisville
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for KentuckyOne Health Medical Center Jewish South. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
