In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
Hospital in Columbia, MO, United States
Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia is a hospital located in Columbia, MO, United States. Its recorded address is 1201 International Drive, Columbia, MO, 65202. The hospital is located at approximately 39.0070, -92.3219. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia is located in Columbia, within MO, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Columbia — see every hospital in Columbia below, or browse the 1 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia is recorded at 1201 International Drive, Columbia, MO, 65202.
- Street address
- 1201 International Drive
- City
- Columbia
- State / Region
- MO
- Postal code
- 65202
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 39.006956, -92.321893
Contact Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
The listed phone number for Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia is +1 855 623 7016.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
- Location
- Columbia, MO, United States
- Address
- 1201 International Drive
- Phone
- +1 855 623 7016
- Coordinates
- 39.006956, -92.321893
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia located?
What is the address of Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia?
What is the phone number for Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia?
Is Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia an emergency hospital?
Which city is Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia in?
How can I find hospitals near Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
Other hospital locations recorded near Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Columbia has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Landmark Hospital Of Columbia.
Police Stations Near Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia, based on geographic coordinates.
Boone County Sheriffs Department And Jail
Sheriff's Office · Columbia
13th Judicial Circuit Court Marshals Office
Constable / Marshal Office · Columbia
Columbia Police Department
Local Police Department · Columbia
University Of Missouri - Columbia Police Department
Special Jurisdiction Police · Columbia
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centerpointe Hospital Of Columbia. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
