In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Britton, National, United States
Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera is a hospital located in Britton, National, United States. Its recorded address is 413 9th Street, Britton, National, 57430. The hospital is located at approximately 45.7884, -97.7459. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera is located in Britton, within National, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Britton.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera
Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera is recorded at 413 9th Street, Britton, National, 57430.
- Street address
- 413 9th Street
- City
- Britton
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 57430
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 45.788427, -97.745869
Contact Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera
The listed phone number for Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera is +1 605 448 2253.
Emergency Services
Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera
- Location
- Britton, National, United States
- Address
- 413 9th Street
- Phone
- +1 605 448 2253
- Coordinates
- 45.788427, -97.745869
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera located?
What is the address of Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera?
What is the phone number for Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera?
Is Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera an emergency hospital?
Which city is Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera in?
How can I find hospitals near Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Marshall County Healthcare Center Avera. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
