Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hunterdon Medical Center

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Flemington, National, United States

Hunterdon Medical Center is a hospital located in Flemington, National, United States. Its recorded address is 2100 Wescott Drive, Flemington, National, 08822. The hospital is located at approximately 40.5313, -74.8607. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hunterdon Medical Center is located in Flemington, within National, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Flemington, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hunterdon Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hunterdon Medical Center

Hunterdon Medical Center is recorded at 2100 Wescott Drive, Flemington, National, 08822.

Street address
2100 Wescott Drive
City
Flemington
State / Region
National
Postal code
08822
Country
United States
Coordinates
40.531323, -74.860701

Contact Hunterdon Medical Center

The listed phone number for Hunterdon Medical Center is +1 908 788 6100.

Emergency Services

Hunterdon Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hunterdon Medical Center
Location
Flemington, National, United States
Address
2100 Wescott Drive
Phone
+1 908 788 6100
Coordinates
40.531323, -74.860701

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hunterdon Medical Center located?
Hunterdon Medical Center is located in Flemington, National, United States. Its recorded address is 2100 Wescott Drive, Flemington, National, 08822.
What is the address of Hunterdon Medical Center?
The recorded address for Hunterdon Medical Center is 2100 Wescott Drive, Flemington, National, 08822.
What is the phone number for Hunterdon Medical Center?
The listed phone number for Hunterdon Medical Center is +1 908 788 6100.
Is Hunterdon Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Hunterdon Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hunterdon Medical Center in?
Hunterdon Medical Center is located in Flemington, National, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Hunterdon Medical Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Flemington or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hunterdon Medical Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hunterdon Medical Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hunterdon Medical Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Hunterdon Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hunterdon Medical Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hunterdon Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hunterdon Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.