In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
TriStar Hendersonville
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Hendersonville, National, United States
TriStar Hendersonville is a hospital located in Hendersonville, National, United States. Its recorded address is 355 New Shackle Island Road, Hendersonville, National, 37075. The hospital is located at approximately 36.3255, -86.6224. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
TriStar Hendersonville is located in Hendersonville, within National, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Hendersonville — see every hospital in Hendersonville below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm TriStar Hendersonville can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of TriStar Hendersonville
TriStar Hendersonville is recorded at 355 New Shackle Island Road, Hendersonville, National, 37075.
- Street address
- 355 New Shackle Island Road
- City
- Hendersonville
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 37075
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 36.325483, -86.622384
Contact TriStar Hendersonville
The listed phone number for TriStar Hendersonville is +1 615 338 1000.
Emergency Services
TriStar Hendersonville is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- TriStar Hendersonville
- Location
- Hendersonville, National, United States
- Address
- 355 New Shackle Island Road
- Phone
- +1 615 338 1000
- Coordinates
- 36.325483, -86.622384
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is TriStar Hendersonville located?
What is the address of TriStar Hendersonville?
What is the phone number for TriStar Hendersonville?
Is TriStar Hendersonville an emergency hospital?
Which city is TriStar Hendersonville in?
How can I find hospitals near TriStar Hendersonville?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for TriStar Hendersonville?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near TriStar Hendersonville
Other hospital locations recorded near TriStar Hendersonville are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Hendersonville has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Pardee Hospital.
Police Stations Near TriStar Hendersonville
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near TriStar Hendersonville, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for TriStar Hendersonville. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
