Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Honolulu, National, United States

Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is a hospital located in Honolulu, National, United States. Its recorded address is 3288 Moanalua Road, Honolulu, National, 96819. The hospital is located at approximately 21.3634, -157.8998. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is located in Honolulu, within National, United States. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Honolulu — see every hospital in Honolulu below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center

Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is recorded at 3288 Moanalua Road, Honolulu, National, 96819.

Street address
3288 Moanalua Road
City
Honolulu
State / Region
National
Postal code
96819
Country
United States
Coordinates
21.363350, -157.899779

Contact Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center

The listed phone number for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is +1 808 432 2000.

Emergency Services

Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center
Location
Honolulu, National, United States
Address
3288 Moanalua Road
Phone
+1 808 432 2000
Coordinates
21.363350, -157.899779

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center located?
Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is located in Honolulu, National, United States. Its recorded address is 3288 Moanalua Road, Honolulu, National, 96819.
What is the address of Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center?
The recorded address for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is 3288 Moanalua Road, Honolulu, National, 96819.
What is the phone number for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center?
The listed phone number for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is +1 808 432 2000.
Is Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center in?
Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center is located in Honolulu, National, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Honolulu or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Honolulu has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Kapi'olani Medical Center for Women and Children, The Queen's Medical Center.

Police Stations Near Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.