Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Kentucky River Medical Center

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Jackson, National, United States

Kentucky River Medical Center is a hospital located in Jackson, National, United States. Its recorded address is 540 Jett Drive, Jackson, National, 41339. The hospital is located at approximately 37.5656, -83.3691. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Kentucky River Medical Center is located in Jackson, within National, United States. It is one of 12 hospitals we have listed in Jackson — see every hospital in Jackson below, or browse the wider region further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Kentucky River Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Kentucky River Medical Center

Kentucky River Medical Center is recorded at 540 Jett Drive, Jackson, National, 41339.

Street address
540 Jett Drive
City
Jackson
State / Region
National
Postal code
41339
Country
United States
Coordinates
37.565577, -83.369080

Contact Kentucky River Medical Center

The listed phone number for Kentucky River Medical Center is +1 606 666 6000.

Emergency Services

Kentucky River Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Kentucky River Medical Center
Location
Jackson, National, United States
Address
540 Jett Drive
Phone
+1 606 666 6000
Coordinates
37.565577, -83.369080

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kentucky River Medical Center located?
Kentucky River Medical Center is located in Jackson, National, United States. Its recorded address is 540 Jett Drive, Jackson, National, 41339.
What is the address of Kentucky River Medical Center?
The recorded address for Kentucky River Medical Center is 540 Jett Drive, Jackson, National, 41339.
What is the phone number for Kentucky River Medical Center?
The listed phone number for Kentucky River Medical Center is +1 606 666 6000.
Is Kentucky River Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Kentucky River Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Kentucky River Medical Center in?
Kentucky River Medical Center is located in Jackson, National, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Kentucky River Medical Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Jackson or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kentucky River Medical Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Kentucky River Medical Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Jackson has 12 hospitals listed in this directory, including Adena Pike Medical Center, Eastern Louisiana Mental Health System, Holzer Medical Center, and more.

Police Stations Near Kentucky River Medical Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kentucky River Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kentucky River Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.