Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Kingman Community Hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Kingman, National, United States

Kingman Community Hospital is a hospital located in Kingman, National, United States. Its recorded address is 750 West D Avenue, Kingman, National, 67068. The hospital is located at approximately 37.6480, -98.1233. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Kingman Community Hospital is located in Kingman, within National, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Kingman.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Kingman Community Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Kingman Community Hospital

Kingman Community Hospital is recorded at 750 West D Avenue, Kingman, National, 67068.

Street address
750 West D Avenue
City
Kingman
State / Region
National
Postal code
67068
Country
United States
Coordinates
37.647971, -98.123267

Contact Kingman Community Hospital

The listed phone number for Kingman Community Hospital is +1 620 532 3147.

Emergency Services

Kingman Community Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Kingman Community Hospital
Location
Kingman, National, United States
Address
750 West D Avenue
Phone
+1 620 532 3147
Coordinates
37.647971, -98.123267

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kingman Community Hospital located?
Kingman Community Hospital is located in Kingman, National, United States. Its recorded address is 750 West D Avenue, Kingman, National, 67068.
What is the address of Kingman Community Hospital?
The recorded address for Kingman Community Hospital is 750 West D Avenue, Kingman, National, 67068.
What is the phone number for Kingman Community Hospital?
The listed phone number for Kingman Community Hospital is +1 620 532 3147.
Is Kingman Community Hospital an emergency hospital?
Kingman Community Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Kingman Community Hospital in?
Kingman Community Hospital is located in Kingman, National, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Kingman Community Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Kingman or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kingman Community Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Kingman Community Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Police Stations Near Kingman Community Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kingman Community Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kingman Community Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.