In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Mooresville, National, United States
Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital is a hospital located in Mooresville, National, United States. Its recorded address is 171 Fairview Road, Mooresville, National, 28117. The hospital is located at approximately 35.5493, -80.8536. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital is located in Mooresville, within National, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Mooresville — see every hospital in Mooresville below, or browse the 4 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital is recorded at 171 Fairview Road, Mooresville, National, 28117.
- Street address
- 171 Fairview Road
- City
- Mooresville
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 28117
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 35.549267, -80.853589
Contact Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
The listed phone number for Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital is +1 704 660 4000.
Emergency Services
Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
- Location
- Mooresville, National, United States
- Address
- 171 Fairview Road
- Phone
- +1 704 660 4000
- Coordinates
- 35.549267, -80.853589
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital located?
What is the address of Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital?
What is the phone number for Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital?
Is Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Mooresville has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Franciscan Health Mooresville.
Police Stations Near Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Davidson College Campus Police
Special Jurisdiction Police · Davidson
Iredell County Sheriffs Department - Mooresville
Sheriff's Office · Mooresville
City Of Davidson Police Department
Local Police Department · Davidson
Mooresville Police Department
Local Police Department · Mooresville
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Duke Health Lake Norman Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
