In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mount Sinai Beth Israel
Emergency facility on fileHospital in New York, National, United States
Mount Sinai Beth Israel is a hospital located in New York, National, United States. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 40.7332, -73.9824. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mount Sinai Beth Israel is located in New York, within National, United States. It is one of 15 hospitals we have listed in New York — see every hospital in New York below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mount Sinai Beth Israel can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mount Sinai Beth Israel
Mount Sinai Beth Israel is recorded in New York, National, United States. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- New York
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 10003
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 40.733225, -73.982443
Contact Mount Sinai Beth Israel
The listed phone number for Mount Sinai Beth Israel is +1 212 420 2000.
Emergency Services
Mount Sinai Beth Israel is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mount Sinai Beth Israel
- Location
- New York, National, United States
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +1 212 420 2000
- Coordinates
- 40.733225, -73.982443
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mount Sinai Beth Israel located?
What is the address of Mount Sinai Beth Israel?
What is the phone number for Mount Sinai Beth Israel?
Is Mount Sinai Beth Israel an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mount Sinai Beth Israel in?
How can I find hospitals near Mount Sinai Beth Israel?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mount Sinai Beth Israel?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mount Sinai Beth Israel
Other hospital locations recorded near Mount Sinai Beth Israel are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
New York Eye and Ear Infirmary of Mount Sinai
New York, National
Veteran Affairs New York Harbor Healthcare System
New York, National
NYC Health + Hospitals/Bellevue
New York, National
Lenox Health Greenwich Village
New York, National
NYU Langone Outpatient Surgery Center
New York, National
New York has 15 hospitals listed in this directory, including Columbia University Irving Medical Center, George Rosenfeld Center for Recovery, Gracie Square Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Mount Sinai Beth Israel
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mount Sinai Beth Israel, based on geographic coordinates.
New York City Police Department - 13th Precinct
Local Police Department · New York
Cuny Baruch College Police
Special Jurisdiction Police · New York
New York City Police Department - Transit Bureau - Transit District 4
Local Police Department · New York
New York City Police Department - 9th Precinct
Local Police Department · New York
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mount Sinai Beth Israel. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
