In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Central Mississippi Residential Center
Hospital in Newton, National, United States
Central Mississippi Residential Center is a hospital located in Newton, National, United States. Its recorded address is 701 Northside Drive, Newton, National, 39345. The hospital is located at approximately 32.3289, -89.1654. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Central Mississippi Residential Center is located in Newton, within National, United States. It is one of 5 hospitals we have listed in Newton — see every hospital in Newton below, or browse the 2 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Central Mississippi Residential Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Central Mississippi Residential Center
Central Mississippi Residential Center is recorded at 701 Northside Drive, Newton, National, 39345.
- Street address
- 701 Northside Drive
- City
- Newton
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 39345
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 32.328912, -89.165421
Contact Central Mississippi Residential Center
The listed phone number for Central Mississippi Residential Center is +1 601 683 4200.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Central Mississippi Residential Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Central Mississippi Residential Center
- Location
- Newton, National, United States
- Address
- 701 Northside Drive
- Phone
- +1 601 683 4200
- Coordinates
- 32.328912, -89.165421
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Central Mississippi Residential Center located?
What is the address of Central Mississippi Residential Center?
What is the phone number for Central Mississippi Residential Center?
Is Central Mississippi Residential Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Central Mississippi Residential Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Central Mississippi Residential Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Central Mississippi Residential Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Central Mississippi Residential Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Central Mississippi Residential Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Newton has 5 hospitals listed in this directory, including Mass General Brigham Newton-Wellesley Hospital, MercyOne Newton Medical Center, Newton Medical Center, and more.
Police Stations Near Central Mississippi Residential Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Central Mississippi Residential Center, based on geographic coordinates.
Hickory Police Department
Local Police Department · Hickory
Newton Police Department
Local Police Department · Newton
Mississippi Department Of Public Safety - Bureau Of Narcotics District 6
State Police Agency · Newton
Newton County Sheriffs Department / Newton County Jail
Sheriff's Office · Decatur
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Central Mississippi Residential Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
