In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Olney, National, United States
Medstar Montgomery Medical Center is a hospital located in Olney, National, United States. Its recorded address is 18101 Prince Philip Drive, Olney, National, 20932. The hospital is located at approximately 39.1537, -77.0547. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Medstar Montgomery Medical Center is located in Olney, within National, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Olney — see every hospital in Olney below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Medstar Montgomery Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
Medstar Montgomery Medical Center is recorded at 18101 Prince Philip Drive, Olney, National, 20932.
- Street address
- 18101 Prince Philip Drive
- City
- Olney
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 20932
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 39.153701, -77.054704
Contact Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
The listed phone number for Medstar Montgomery Medical Center is +1 301 774 8882.
Emergency Services
Medstar Montgomery Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
- Location
- Olney, National, United States
- Address
- 18101 Prince Philip Drive
- Phone
- +1 301 774 8882
- Coordinates
- 39.153701, -77.054704
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Medstar Montgomery Medical Center located?
What is the address of Medstar Montgomery Medical Center?
What is the phone number for Medstar Montgomery Medical Center?
Is Medstar Montgomery Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Medstar Montgomery Medical Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Medstar Montgomery Medical Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Medstar Montgomery Medical Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Medstar Montgomery Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Adventist HealthCare Shady Grove Medical Center
Rockville, National
Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center
National, National
Holy Cross Hospital
Silver Spring, National
Howard County General Hospital
Columbia, National
Holy Cross Germantown Hospital
Germantown, National
Olney has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Carle Richland Memorial Hospital.
Police Stations Near Medstar Montgomery Medical Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Medstar Montgomery Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.
Montgomery General Hospital Security
Local Police Department · Olney
Maryland National Capital Park Police - Montgomery County
Special Jurisdiction Police · Silver Spring
Montgomery County Department Of Police 4th District - Wheaton
Local Police Department · Wheaton
Montgomery County Sheriffs Office
Sheriff's Office · Rockville
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Medstar Montgomery Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
