In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mission Community Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Panorama City, National, United States
Mission Community Hospital is a hospital located in Panorama City, National, United States. Its recorded address is 14850 Roscoe Boulevard, Panorama City, National, 91402. The hospital is located at approximately 34.2206, -118.4566. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mission Community Hospital is located in Panorama City, within National, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Panorama City, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mission Community Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mission Community Hospital
Mission Community Hospital is recorded at 14850 Roscoe Boulevard, Panorama City, National, 91402.
- Street address
- 14850 Roscoe Boulevard
- City
- Panorama City
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 91402
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 34.220563, -118.456561
Contact Mission Community Hospital
The listed phone number for Mission Community Hospital is +1 818 787 2222.
Emergency Services
Mission Community Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mission Community Hospital
- Location
- Panorama City, National, United States
- Address
- 14850 Roscoe Boulevard
- Phone
- +1 818 787 2222
- Coordinates
- 34.220563, -118.456561
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mission Community Hospital located?
What is the address of Mission Community Hospital?
What is the phone number for Mission Community Hospital?
Is Mission Community Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mission Community Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Mission Community Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mission Community Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mission Community Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Mission Community Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Kaiser Permanente Panorama City Medical Center
National, National
Valley Presbyterian Hospital
Van Nuys, National
Veterans Affairs Sepulveda Ambulatory Care Center
North Hills, National
Van Nuys Behavioral Health Hospital
Van Nuys, National
Pacifica Hospital of the Valley
Sun Valley, National
Police Stations Near Mission Community Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mission Community Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Valley Bureau Community Police Station - Valley Traffic Division
Local Police Department · Panorama
Los Angeles Police Department - Van Nuys Community Police Station
Local Police Department · Van Nuys
Los Angeles Police Department - Foothill Community Police Station
Local Police Department · Pacoima
Los Angeles Police Department - Mission Community Police Station
Local Police Department · Mission Hills
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mission Community Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
