In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Carilion Giles Community Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Pearisburg, National, United States
Carilion Giles Community Hospital is a hospital located in Pearisburg, National, United States. Its recorded address is 159 Hartley Way, Pearisburg, National, 24134. The hospital is located at approximately 37.3330, -80.7126. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Carilion Giles Community Hospital is located in Pearisburg, within National, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Pearisburg.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Carilion Giles Community Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Carilion Giles Community Hospital
Carilion Giles Community Hospital is recorded at 159 Hartley Way, Pearisburg, National, 24134.
- Street address
- 159 Hartley Way
- City
- Pearisburg
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 24134
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 37.333039, -80.712615
Contact Carilion Giles Community Hospital
The listed phone number for Carilion Giles Community Hospital is +1 540 921 6000.
Emergency Services
Carilion Giles Community Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Carilion Giles Community Hospital
- Location
- Pearisburg, National, United States
- Address
- 159 Hartley Way
- Phone
- +1 540 921 6000
- Coordinates
- 37.333039, -80.712615
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Carilion Giles Community Hospital located?
What is the address of Carilion Giles Community Hospital?
What is the phone number for Carilion Giles Community Hospital?
Is Carilion Giles Community Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Carilion Giles Community Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Carilion Giles Community Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Carilion Giles Community Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Carilion Giles Community Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Carilion Giles Community Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Carilion Giles Community Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
