In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Roxborough Memorial Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Philadelphia, National, United States
Roxborough Memorial Hospital is a hospital located in Philadelphia, National, United States. Its recorded address is 5800 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, National, 19128. The hospital is located at approximately 40.0289, -75.2093. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Roxborough Memorial Hospital is located in Philadelphia, within National, United States. It is one of 22 hospitals we have listed in Philadelphia — see every hospital in Philadelphia below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Roxborough Memorial Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Roxborough Memorial Hospital
Roxborough Memorial Hospital is recorded at 5800 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, National, 19128.
- Street address
- 5800 Ridge Avenue
- City
- Philadelphia
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 19128
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 40.028943, -75.209310
Contact Roxborough Memorial Hospital
The listed phone number for Roxborough Memorial Hospital is +1-215-483-9900.
Emergency Services
Roxborough Memorial Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Roxborough Memorial Hospital
- Location
- Philadelphia, National, United States
- Address
- 5800 Ridge Avenue
- Phone
- +1-215-483-9900
- Coordinates
- 40.028943, -75.209310
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Roxborough Memorial Hospital located?
What is the address of Roxborough Memorial Hospital?
What is the phone number for Roxborough Memorial Hospital?
Is Roxborough Memorial Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Roxborough Memorial Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Roxborough Memorial Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Roxborough Memorial Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Roxborough Memorial Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Roxborough Memorial Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Philadelphia has 22 hospitals listed in this directory, including Chestnut Hill Hospital, Corporal Michael J. Crescenz Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Friends Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Roxborough Memorial Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Roxborough Memorial Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Philadelphia Police - Ninety Second District
Local Police Department · Philadelphia
Philadelphia Police - Fifth District
Local Police Department · Philadelphia
Philadelphia Police - Fourteenth District
Local Police Department · Philadelphia
Pennsylvania State Police Troop K - Philadelphia
State Police Agency · Philadelphia
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Roxborough Memorial Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
