In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Sierra View Medical Center
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Porterville, National, United States
Sierra View Medical Center is a hospital located in Porterville, National, United States. Its recorded address is 465 West Putnam Avenue, Porterville, National, 93257. The hospital is located at approximately 36.0687, -119.0258. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Sierra View Medical Center is located in Porterville, within National, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Porterville — see every hospital in Porterville below, or browse the 1 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Sierra View Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Sierra View Medical Center
Sierra View Medical Center is recorded at 465 West Putnam Avenue, Porterville, National, 93257.
- Street address
- 465 West Putnam Avenue
- City
- Porterville
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 93257
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 36.068715, -119.025803
Contact Sierra View Medical Center
The listed phone number for Sierra View Medical Center is +1 559 784 1110.
Emergency Services
Sierra View Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Sierra View Medical Center
- Location
- Porterville, National, United States
- Address
- 465 West Putnam Avenue
- Phone
- +1 559 784 1110
- Coordinates
- 36.068715, -119.025803
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sierra View Medical Center located?
What is the address of Sierra View Medical Center?
What is the phone number for Sierra View Medical Center?
Is Sierra View Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is Sierra View Medical Center in?
How can I find hospitals near Sierra View Medical Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Sierra View Medical Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Sierra View Medical Center
Other hospital locations recorded near Sierra View Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Porterville has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Porterville Developmental Center.
Police Stations Near Sierra View Medical Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Sierra View Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Sierra View Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
