In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Lakeview Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Stillwater, National, United States
Lakeview Hospital is a hospital located in Stillwater, National, United States. Its recorded address is 927 Churchill Street West, Stillwater, National, 55082. The hospital is located at approximately 45.0468, -92.8180. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Lakeview Hospital is located in Stillwater, within National, United States. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Stillwater — see every hospital in Stillwater below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Lakeview Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Lakeview Hospital
Lakeview Hospital is recorded at 927 Churchill Street West, Stillwater, National, 55082.
- Street address
- 927 Churchill Street West
- City
- Stillwater
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 55082
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 45.046827, -92.818028
Contact Lakeview Hospital
The listed phone number for Lakeview Hospital is +1 651 439 5330.
Emergency Services
Lakeview Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Lakeview Hospital
- Location
- Stillwater, National, United States
- Address
- 927 Churchill Street West
- Phone
- +1 651 439 5330
- Coordinates
- 45.046827, -92.818028
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lakeview Hospital located?
What is the address of Lakeview Hospital?
What is the phone number for Lakeview Hospital?
Is Lakeview Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Lakeview Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Lakeview Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Lakeview Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Lakeview Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Lakeview Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Stillwater has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Fairview Lakes Medical Center, Stillwater Medical Center.
Police Stations Near Lakeview Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Lakeview Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Stillwater Police Department
Local Police Department · Stillwater
Oak Park Heights Police Department
Local Police Department · Oak Park Heights
Washington County Sheriff / Washington County Jail
Sheriff's Office · Stillwater
Stillwater Township Police Department
Local Police Department · Stillwater
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Lakeview Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
