Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Walnut Creek Medical Center

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Walnut Creek, National, United States

Walnut Creek Medical Center is a hospital located in Walnut Creek, National, United States. Its recorded address is 1425 South Main Street, Walnut Creek, National, 94596. The hospital is located at approximately 37.8911, -122.0599. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Walnut Creek Medical Center is located in Walnut Creek, within National, United States. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Walnut Creek — see every hospital in Walnut Creek below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Walnut Creek Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Walnut Creek Medical Center

Walnut Creek Medical Center is recorded at 1425 South Main Street, Walnut Creek, National, 94596.

Street address
1425 South Main Street
City
Walnut Creek
State / Region
National
Postal code
94596
Country
United States
Coordinates
37.891112, -122.059868

Contact Walnut Creek Medical Center

The listed phone number for Walnut Creek Medical Center is +1 925 295 4000.

Emergency Services

Walnut Creek Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Walnut Creek Medical Center
Location
Walnut Creek, National, United States
Address
1425 South Main Street
Phone
+1 925 295 4000
Coordinates
37.891112, -122.059868

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Walnut Creek Medical Center located?
Walnut Creek Medical Center is located in Walnut Creek, National, United States. Its recorded address is 1425 South Main Street, Walnut Creek, National, 94596.
What is the address of Walnut Creek Medical Center?
The recorded address for Walnut Creek Medical Center is 1425 South Main Street, Walnut Creek, National, 94596.
What is the phone number for Walnut Creek Medical Center?
The listed phone number for Walnut Creek Medical Center is +1 925 295 4000.
Is Walnut Creek Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Walnut Creek Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Walnut Creek Medical Center in?
Walnut Creek Medical Center is located in Walnut Creek, National, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Walnut Creek Medical Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Walnut Creek or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Walnut Creek Medical Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Walnut Creek Medical Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Walnut Creek Medical Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Walnut Creek Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Walnut Creek has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including John Muir Medical Center.

Police Stations Near Walnut Creek Medical Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Walnut Creek Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Walnut Creek Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.