In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Brooklyn, NY, United States
VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus is a hospital located in Brooklyn, NY, United States. Its recorded address is 800 Poly Place, Brooklyn, NY, 11209. The hospital is located at approximately 40.6079, -74.0241. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus is located in Brooklyn, within NY, United States. It is one of 10 hospitals we have listed in Brooklyn — see every hospital in Brooklyn below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus is recorded at 800 Poly Place, Brooklyn, NY, 11209.
- Street address
- 800 Poly Place
- City
- Brooklyn
- State / Region
- NY
- Postal code
- 11209
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 40.607896, -74.024120
Contact VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
The listed phone number for VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus is +1 718 836 6600.
Emergency Services
VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
- Location
- Brooklyn, NY, United States
- Address
- 800 Poly Place
- Phone
- +1 718 836 6600
- Coordinates
- 40.607896, -74.024120
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus located?
What is the address of VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus?
What is the phone number for VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus?
Is VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus an emergency hospital?
Which city is VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus in?
How can I find hospitals near VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
Other hospital locations recorded near VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Brooklyn has 10 hospitals listed in this directory, including Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center, Maimonides Medical Center, Maimonides Midwood Community Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus, based on geographic coordinates.
New York City Police Department - 62nd Precinct
Local Police Department · Brooklyn
New York City Police Department - Narcotics Division - Brooklyn South
Local Police Department · Brooklyn
New York City Department Of Sanitation Police
Special Jurisdiction Police · Brooklyn
New York City Police Department - 66th Precinct
Local Police Department · Brooklyn
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for VA New York Harbor Healthcare System Brooklyn Campus. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
