In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
Hospital in Akron, OH, United States
Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa is a hospital located in Akron, OH, United States. Its recorded address is 141 North Forge Street, Akron, OH, 44304. The hospital is located at approximately 41.0807, -81.5013. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa is located in Akron, within OH, United States. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Akron — see every hospital in Akron below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa is recorded at 141 North Forge Street, Akron, OH, 44304.
- Street address
- 141 North Forge Street
- City
- Akron
- State / Region
- OH
- Postal code
- 44304
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 41.080742, -81.501330
Contact Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
- Location
- Akron, OH, United States
- Address
- 141 North Forge Street
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 41.080742, -81.501330
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa located?
What is the address of Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa?
What is the phone number for Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa?
Is Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa an emergency hospital?
Which city is Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa in?
How can I find hospitals near Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
Other hospital locations recorded near Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Akron has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Akron Children's Hospital, Cleveland Clinic Akron General Hospital, Select Specialty Hospital - Akron.
Police Stations Near Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Akron Children's Hospital NICU at Summa. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
