In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Berger Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Circleville, OH, United States
Berger Hospital is a hospital located in Circleville, OH, United States. Its recorded address is 600 North Pickaway Street, Circleville, OH, 43113. The hospital is located at approximately 39.6102, -82.9365. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Berger Hospital is located in Circleville, within OH, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Circleville, though 4 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Berger Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Berger Hospital
Berger Hospital is recorded at 600 North Pickaway Street, Circleville, OH, 43113.
- Street address
- 600 North Pickaway Street
- City
- Circleville
- State / Region
- OH
- Postal code
- 43113
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 39.610166, -82.936513
Contact Berger Hospital
The listed phone number for Berger Hospital is +1 740 474 2126.
Emergency Services
Berger Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Berger Hospital
- Location
- Circleville, OH, United States
- Address
- 600 North Pickaway Street
- Phone
- +1 740 474 2126
- Coordinates
- 39.610166, -82.936513
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Berger Hospital located?
What is the address of Berger Hospital?
What is the phone number for Berger Hospital?
Is Berger Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Berger Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Berger Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Berger Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Berger Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Berger Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Berger Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Berger Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
Circleville Police Department
Local Police Department · Circleville
Pickaway County Sheriffs Office / Pickaway County Jail
Sheriff's Office · Circleville
Ohio State Highway Patrol - Circleville Patrol Post 65
State Police Agency · Ashville
Ashville Police Department
Local Police Department · Ashville
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Berger Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
