Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in East Stroudsburg, PA, United States

Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is a hospital located in East Stroudsburg, PA, United States. Its recorded address is 206 East Brown Street, East Stroudsburg, PA, 18301. The hospital is located at approximately 40.9923, -75.1750. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is located in East Stroudsburg, within PA, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in East Stroudsburg, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono

Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is recorded at 206 East Brown Street, East Stroudsburg, PA, 18301.

Street address
206 East Brown Street
City
East Stroudsburg
State / Region
PA
Postal code
18301
Country
United States
Coordinates
40.992296, -75.174951

Contact Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono

The listed phone number for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is +1 570 421 4000.

Emergency Services

Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono
Location
East Stroudsburg, PA, United States
Address
206 East Brown Street
Phone
+1 570 421 4000
Coordinates
40.992296, -75.174951

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono located?
Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is located in East Stroudsburg, PA, United States. Its recorded address is 206 East Brown Street, East Stroudsburg, PA, 18301.
What is the address of Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono?
The recorded address for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is 206 East Brown Street, East Stroudsburg, PA, 18301.
What is the phone number for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono?
The listed phone number for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is +1 570 421 4000.
Is Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono an emergency hospital?
Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono in?
Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono is located in East Stroudsburg, PA, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono?
You can browse other hospitals in East Stroudsburg or explore hospitals across PA using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono

Other hospital locations recorded near Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Lehigh Valley Hospital-Pocono. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.