In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Hospital in Dallas, TX, United States
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children is a hospital located in Dallas, TX, United States. Its recorded address is 2222 Welborn Street, Dallas, TX, 75219. The hospital is located at approximately 32.8021, -96.8146. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children is located in Dallas, within TX, United States. It is one of 13 hospitals we have listed in Dallas — see every hospital in Dallas below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children is recorded at 2222 Welborn Street, Dallas, TX, 75219.
- Street address
- 2222 Welborn Street
- City
- Dallas
- State / Region
- TX
- Postal code
- 75219
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 32.802113, -96.814581
Contact Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
The listed phone number for Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children is +1 214 559 5000.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
- Location
- Dallas, TX, United States
- Address
- 2222 Welborn Street
- Phone
- +1 214 559 5000
- Coordinates
- 32.802113, -96.814581
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children located?
What is the address of Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children?
What is the phone number for Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children?
Is Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children an emergency hospital?
Which city is Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children in?
How can I find hospitals near Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Other hospital locations recorded near Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Dallas has 13 hospitals listed in this directory, including Baylor Medical Center at Uptown, Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital, Baylor Scott & White Outpatient Rehabilitation, and more.
Police Stations Near Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children, based on geographic coordinates.
Dallas Area Rapid Transit Police Department
Special Jurisdiction Police · Dallas
Parkland Police Department
Special Jurisdiction Police · Dallas
El Centro College Police Department
Special Jurisdiction Police · Dallas
Dallas County Sheriffs Office / Lew Sterrett Justice Center
Sheriff's Office · Dallas
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
