In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
White River Junction VA Medical Center
Emergency facility on fileHospital in White River Junction, VT, United States
White River Junction VA Medical Center is a hospital located in White River Junction, VT, United States. Its recorded address is 163 Veterans Drive, White River Junction, VT, 05009. The hospital is located at approximately 43.6488, -72.3429. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
White River Junction VA Medical Center is located in White River Junction, within VT, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in White River Junction, though 1 other hospital is recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm White River Junction VA Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of White River Junction VA Medical Center
White River Junction VA Medical Center is recorded at 163 Veterans Drive, White River Junction, VT, 05009.
- Street address
- 163 Veterans Drive
- City
- White River Junction
- State / Region
- VT
- Postal code
- 05009
- Country
- United States
- Coordinates
- 43.648799, -72.342914
Contact White River Junction VA Medical Center
The listed phone number for White River Junction VA Medical Center is +1-802-295-9363.
Emergency Services
White River Junction VA Medical Center is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- White River Junction VA Medical Center
- Location
- White River Junction, VT, United States
- Address
- 163 Veterans Drive
- Phone
- +1-802-295-9363
- Coordinates
- 43.648799, -72.342914
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is White River Junction VA Medical Center located?
What is the address of White River Junction VA Medical Center?
What is the phone number for White River Junction VA Medical Center?
Is White River Junction VA Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is White River Junction VA Medical Center in?
How can I find hospitals near White River Junction VA Medical Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for White River Junction VA Medical Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near White River Junction VA Medical Center
Other hospital locations recorded near White River Junction VA Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near White River Junction VA Medical Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near White River Junction VA Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for White River Junction VA Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
