Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hudson Hospital & Clinic

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Hudson, WI, United States

Hudson Hospital & Clinic is a hospital located in Hudson, WI, United States. Its recorded address is 405 Stageline Road, Hudson, WI, 54016. The hospital is located at approximately 44.9609, -92.7176. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hudson Hospital & Clinic is located in Hudson, within WI, United States. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Hudson, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hudson Hospital & Clinic can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hudson Hospital & Clinic

Hudson Hospital & Clinic is recorded at 405 Stageline Road, Hudson, WI, 54016.

Street address
405 Stageline Road
City
Hudson
State / Region
WI
Postal code
54016
Country
United States
Coordinates
44.960928, -92.717603

Contact Hudson Hospital & Clinic

The listed phone number for Hudson Hospital & Clinic is +1 715 531 6000.

Emergency Services

Hudson Hospital & Clinic is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hudson Hospital & Clinic
Location
Hudson, WI, United States
Address
405 Stageline Road
Phone
+1 715 531 6000
Coordinates
44.960928, -92.717603

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hudson Hospital & Clinic located?
Hudson Hospital & Clinic is located in Hudson, WI, United States. Its recorded address is 405 Stageline Road, Hudson, WI, 54016.
What is the address of Hudson Hospital & Clinic?
The recorded address for Hudson Hospital & Clinic is 405 Stageline Road, Hudson, WI, 54016.
What is the phone number for Hudson Hospital & Clinic?
The listed phone number for Hudson Hospital & Clinic is +1 715 531 6000.
Is Hudson Hospital & Clinic an emergency hospital?
Hudson Hospital & Clinic is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hudson Hospital & Clinic in?
Hudson Hospital & Clinic is located in Hudson, WI, United States.
How can I find hospitals near Hudson Hospital & Clinic?
You can browse other hospitals in Hudson or explore hospitals across WI using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hudson Hospital & Clinic?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by United States's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hudson Hospital & Clinic — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hudson Hospital & Clinic

Other hospital locations recorded near Hudson Hospital & Clinic are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hudson Hospital & Clinic

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hudson Hospital & Clinic, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hudson Hospital & Clinic. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.