In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital I de Bachaquero
Hospital in Bachaquero, National, Venezuela
Hospital I de Bachaquero is a hospital located in Bachaquero, National, Venezuela. Its recorded address is Calle Páez, Bachaquero, National, 4014. The hospital is located at approximately 9.9592, -71.1196. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital I de Bachaquero is located in Bachaquero, within National, Venezuela. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Bachaquero — see every hospital in Bachaquero below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital I de Bachaquero can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital I de Bachaquero
Hospital I de Bachaquero is recorded at Calle Páez, Bachaquero, National, 4014.
- Street address
- Calle Páez
- City
- Bachaquero
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 4014
- Country
- Venezuela
- Coordinates
- 9.959164, -71.119586
Contact Hospital I de Bachaquero
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital I de Bachaquero operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital I de Bachaquero
- Location
- Bachaquero, National, Venezuela
- Address
- Calle Páez
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 9.959164, -71.119586
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital I de Bachaquero located?
What is the address of Hospital I de Bachaquero?
What is the phone number for Hospital I de Bachaquero?
Is Hospital I de Bachaquero an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital I de Bachaquero in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital I de Bachaquero?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital I de Bachaquero?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital I de Bachaquero
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital I de Bachaquero are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Bachaquero has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centro de Diagnóstico Integral (CDI), La Gran Victoria, Clinica PDVSA.
Police Stations Near Hospital I de Bachaquero
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital I de Bachaquero, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital I de Bachaquero. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
