Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Módulo de Las Terrazas

Hospital in Papelón, National, Venezuela

Módulo de Las Terrazas is a hospital located in Papelón, National, Venezuela. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 8.9455, -69.4593. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Módulo de Las Terrazas is located in Papelón, within National, Venezuela. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Papelón — see every hospital in Papelón below, or browse the 2 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Módulo de Las Terrazas can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Módulo de Las Terrazas

Módulo de Las Terrazas is recorded in Papelón, National, Venezuela. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Papelón
State / Region
National
Country
Venezuela
Coordinates
8.945477, -69.459313

Contact Módulo de Las Terrazas

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Módulo de Las Terrazas operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Módulo de Las Terrazas
Location
Papelón, National, Venezuela
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
8.945477, -69.459313

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Módulo de Las Terrazas located?
Módulo de Las Terrazas is located in Papelón, National, Venezuela. Its recorded address is Papelón, National.
What is the address of Módulo de Las Terrazas?
The recorded address for Módulo de Las Terrazas is Papelón, National.
What is the phone number for Módulo de Las Terrazas?
A verified phone number for Módulo de Las Terrazas is not currently available in our directory.
Is Módulo de Las Terrazas an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Módulo de Las Terrazas provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is Módulo de Las Terrazas in?
Módulo de Las Terrazas is located in Papelón, National, Venezuela.
How can I find hospitals near Módulo de Las Terrazas?
You can browse other hospitals in Papelón or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Módulo de Las Terrazas?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Venezuela's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Módulo de Las Terrazas — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Módulo de Las Terrazas

Other hospital locations recorded near Módulo de Las Terrazas are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Papelón has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Medicatura Rural.

Police Stations Near Módulo de Las Terrazas

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Módulo de Las Terrazas, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Módulo de Las Terrazas. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.