Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 115 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang

Hospital in Mỹ Tho, National, Vietnam

Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is a hospital located in Mỹ Tho, National, Vietnam. Its recorded address is Hùng Vương, Mỹ Tho, National. The hospital is located at approximately 10.3568, 106.3647. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is located in Mỹ Tho, within National, Vietnam. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Mỹ Tho — see every hospital in Mỹ Tho below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 115 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang

Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is recorded at Hùng Vương, Mỹ Tho, National.

Street address
Hùng Vương
City
Mỹ Tho
State / Region
National
Country
Vietnam
Coordinates
10.356821, 106.364713

Contact Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (115).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang
Location
Mỹ Tho, National, Vietnam
Address
Hùng Vương
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
10.356821, 106.364713

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang located?
Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is located in Mỹ Tho, National, Vietnam. Its recorded address is Hùng Vương, Mỹ Tho, National.
What is the address of Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang?
The recorded address for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is Hùng Vương, Mỹ Tho, National.
What is the phone number for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang?
A verified phone number for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is not currently available in our directory.
Is Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (115) for anything urgent.
Which city is Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang in?
Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang is located in Mỹ Tho, National, Vietnam.
How can I find hospitals near Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang?
You can browse other hospitals in Mỹ Tho or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Vietnam's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang

Other hospital locations recorded near Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Mỹ Tho has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including 120 Millitary Hospital, BV Anh Đức.

Police Stations Near Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Bệnh viện Phụ sản Tiền Giang. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.