In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Lux İnternational Hospital
Hospital in Bakı, National, Azerbaijan
Lux İnternational Hospital is a hospital located in Bakı, National, Azerbaijan. Its recorded address is 146b Faiq Yusifov, Bakı, National. The hospital is located at approximately 40.4057, 49.8728. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Lux İnternational Hospital is located in Bakı, within National, Azerbaijan. It is one of 31 hospitals we have listed in Bakı — see every hospital in Bakı below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Lux İnternational Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Lux İnternational Hospital
Lux İnternational Hospital is recorded at 146b Faiq Yusifov, Bakı, National.
- Street address
- 146b Faiq Yusifov
- City
- Bakı
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Azerbaijan
- Coordinates
- 40.405657, 49.872831
Contact Lux İnternational Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Lux İnternational Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Lux İnternational Hospital
- Location
- Bakı, National, Azerbaijan
- Address
- 146b Faiq Yusifov
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 40.405657, 49.872831
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lux İnternational Hospital located?
What is the address of Lux İnternational Hospital?
What is the phone number for Lux İnternational Hospital?
Is Lux İnternational Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Lux İnternational Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Lux İnternational Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Lux İnternational Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Lux İnternational Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Lux İnternational Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Bakı has 31 hospitals listed in this directory, including 1 saylı Təcili Yardım Bölməsi, 1 saylı Vərəm deispanseri, 1 saylı vərəm dispanseri, and more.
Police Stations Near Lux İnternational Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Lux İnternational Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Lux İnternational Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
